in General Discussion by harryedvardsen (200 points)

Hi,

When i try to update TT version 7.0.0.16621 to version 7.0.0.16688 from the update menu in the program, i get this popup:

And when i click the OK button it just hangs at the download screen? And nothing happens??

Do i have to download the full version?

 

Thanks for all help!!

 

Regards

Edvardsen

2 Answers

by lisa-west (32k points)
selected by harryedvardsen
 
Best answer

Sorry for the inconvenience caused to you, we have resolved the issue for the update, You may now update the TemplateToaster under TemplateToaster -> File -> Updates.

by harryedvardsen (200 points)
Hi Lisa,

Now the update works from the program menu!

Thanks!!

Regards
Evdardsen
by templatetoaster (23.9k points)
Actually minor updates like this one are not available through auto update channel. For this you can download complete setup from our downloads page and install it again, it'll automatically overwrite your existing version.

Downloads page: https://templatetoaster.com/download
Interested in localizing/Translating TemplateToaster Software in your native language in exchange of a Pro License ? Contact Us
...